Home       About Us       Vision       Products       Quality       Certificates       News & Articles        Resources      Inquiry       Contact Us       
   
   
Product Range
Evening Primrose Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Borage Oil
Rosehip Oil
Olive Oil
Walnut Oil
Jojoba Oil
Avocado Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
           Olive Oil
 

This Light Grade of Olive retains the unique properties of olive with very low color & odor (most desirable for high end cosmetics & toiletries). Olive Oil is cold press & then refined from the fruit of olive. It is often found growing in European countries. Olive oil has a specific fatty acid distribution that provides excellent skin-care properties such as smoothness of lubricity effect which are intrinsic to olive oil. Olive oil possesses excellent emollient properties that are appreciated in all type of cosmetics products. Olive oil may be easily combined with others oils & has excellent oxidative stability to produce any product for cosmetic & personal case application. It is widely used as a carrier oil, for hair care solution in body care recipes, where it offers a great conditioning effect. 

Recommended Dosage:

  • Creams & Lotions : 3-10%
  • Bar Soaps : 3-10%
  • Shampoos & Conditions : 4-5%
  • Hair Oil & Solutions : 3-100%
  •  
     
    All rights reserved by Aromex Industry Website Designed & Developed by 4 WEB DIRECT