Home       About Us       Vision       Products       Quality       Certificates       News & Articles        Resources      Inquiry       Contact Us       
   
   
Product Range
Evening Primrose Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Borage Oil
Rosehip Oil
Olive Oil
Walnut Oil
Jojoba Oil
Avocado Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
           Borage Oil
 

[Borage Officinalis Seed Oil] Borage Oil {also known as starflower oil}is an ancient oil that has been used in the far east for thousand of years.In recent years,borage has caused a revolution in nutritional theraoeutics.It has been found to be one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids.Borage oil is also one of the richest sources of gammalinolenic acid (GLA).GLA is part of an essential fatty acid that the body requires to repair itself. Borage oil is said to be helpful in the treatment of many body disorders,and has been used more recently in skin care and toiletries to help repair damaged skin.May be used in creams, lotions,balms and lipsticks,bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the therapeutic properties of Borage Oil are desired.may also be used in nutraceutical 

Suggested use levels:

  • Lotions & Creams: 1-5%
  • Balms: 2-7%
  • Bar Soaps: 3-6%
  • Hair Conditioners: 2-5%
  • Nutraceuticals: upto100%
  •  
     
    All rights reserved by Aromex Industry Website Designed & Developed by 4 WEB DIRECT