Home       About Us       Vision       Products       Quality       Certificates       News & Articles        Resources      Inquiry       Contact Us       
   
   
Product Range
Evening Primrose Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Borage Oil
Rosehip Oil
Olive Oil
Walnut Oil
Jojoba Oil
Avocado Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
           Sweet Almond Oil
 
[Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis] Sweet almond oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spread ability on skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for treatment products.Sweet Almond Oil adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. Thisarticular grade of oil affers superb clarity and light color,desirable attributes for today high end formulations because of its moderate cost,it may be used to substitue for petroleum base oils Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. As it contains Vitamin A,B1,B6&E.May be used in cosmetics,toiletries,bar soaps,massage oils,hair care and sun care applications. Suggested Usage:
  • Lotions & Creams: 5-15%
  • Balms: 5-10%
  • Bar Soaps: 5-10%
  • Hair Conditioners: 5-8%
  •  
     
    All rights reserved by Aromex Industry Website Designed & Developed by 4 WEB DIRECT