Home       About Us       Vision       Products       Quality       Certificates       News & Articles        Resources      Inquiry       Contact Us       
   
   
Product Range
Evening Primrose Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Borage Oil
Rosehip Oil
Olive Oil
Walnut Oil
Jojoba Oil
Avocado Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
           Jojoba Oil
 

This “clear” grade retains the unique properties of Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor (most desirable for high-end cosmetics & toiletries). Jojoba Oil is a cold pressed ester from the seed of the desert shrub simmondsia chinensis. It is often found growing wild in south western united states & arid areas throughout the world Jojoba oil is composed of an array of liquid wax esters with a combination of mixed to copherols, free sterols & other unsaponifiable material making up balance. Jojoba Oil has shown to be extraordinarily stable in extreme temperatures. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer & emollient-agent to improve skin elasticity & suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation & hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation. 

Suggested use levels:

  • Lotions & Creams : 3-6%
  • Bar Soaps : 4-10%
  • Shampoos & Conditioners : 4-5%
  • Lipsticks & Balm : 3-6%
  •  
     
    All rights reserved by Aromex Industry Website Designed & Developed by 4 WEB DIRECT