We are led by Mr. Shetal Vinodrai Shah, who is young, dynamic & having technical academic background & more than 18 years of experience in this field. We have more than ten people team of advisory which includes professionals like from Technical Sides we have M. Sc. Tech. & B. Sc. Graduate & Chemical Engineering & from marketing side M. B. A. etc.
Aromex Industry is an Indian company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra. We are one of the leading importer and authorized distributors of high-quality cold-pressed oils, using freshly grown produce where possible, and we have been established for over 18 years. With a diverse and unique range of products and technical capabilities, we are able to provide you with a consistent, quality supply of gourmet cold-pressed oil and nut butter products and services.
We aim at providing the best in quality and services to our clients widely spread all over the world. This has made us conspicuous when compared to others. We will maintain and implement all the methods required to strengthen our premier position as the supplier of 100% Natural Essential Oils, Spice Oils & Oleo Resins, Organic Oils, Vegetable Oils, Carrier Oil & Natural Extracts, Roasted Flavours, Green Flavours, Floral Concretes/Absolutes, and Organic Oils and extracts. We look forward to emerge soon as one of the most preferred house Essential Oil of India.
We aim at providing the BEST in quality and services to our clients widely spread all over the world. This has made us conspicuous when compared to others.
We will maintain and implement all the methods required to strengthen our premier position as the supplier of 100% Natural Essential oils, spice oils & oleoresins, Organic oils, vegetable oils, carrier oil & natural extracts, roasted flavors, green flavors, floral concretes/absolutes and organic oils and extracts.
We look forward to emerge soon as one of the most preferred house Essential Oil of India. We prefer to grow dynamically while following the Environmental rules and regulations, respecting the social goals like education, health, and community development.
Our Clienteles includes very Big Indian, Indian Multi-national & foreign-based Multi-nationals who are in the field of manufacturing of flavors & fragrances, Soaps, Aromatherapy based Products, Nutraceutical Products, Pharmaceuticals, and Cosmetics & Cosmeceutical Products. Well-developed infrastructure facilities, availability of advanced technology as well as expertise of our workforce enable us to bring our a superior range of product that meets the requirements of our clients. Further, our customer-centric approach has helped us make innumerable patrons in the national & international markets.
The advanced technology employed at our facility allows us to avoid any chemical treatment or application of excess heat during the production process. Furthermore, it assures a high quality which exceeds the industry standards.
We can offer reduced lead times, especially for the Indian market. We also promise a hassle-free procurement experience to our customers eliminating the time lost for the customs formalities and transportation hurdles.
The automated manufacturing process together with our well-established supply chain ensure consistency of the product quality. Besides that, with the help of our integrated product tracking system, we ensure the traceability of the products as well.
We, Aromex Industry is also export, various essential oils originated from India worldwide, & also import various natural Oils from various country like Spain, China, Germany, Australia, etc. to fulfill the requirements of our clients & we are also importers, Distributors & agents of following reputed companies like:
1. Afruse S. L. (Spain)
2. Dullberg Konzentra Gmbh & Co. KG (Germany)
3. Dosic Import & Export Co. Ltd. (China)
4. AB Mauri India Ltd. Subsidiary co. of AB Mauri UK
Customer Satisfaction is a priority. We are committed to mainly preoccupied with people’s health and happiness. Thus, we shape our products and business practices in order to satisfy our customers’ demands and needs so they can enjoy a balanced, healthy and beautiful life.
We value our customers and business partners; therefore, we work meticulously to select the raw materials, pay great attention to the suitable processes they go through, keep detailed records of each step taken to make sure that the product is delivered at its best condition. We use only 100% natural products, without adding any chemicals, additives or preservatives.
We are on a never-ending quest to improve the means of production. We do research, work on new methods, revise our technology and come up with creative solutions to provide our customers with better products or alternative solutions for their needs.
Together with our suppliers, employees, business partners, and customers, we are part of a single circle. We care about, rely on and help each other in order to create a sustainable business in the present and for the future generations. In this regard, we have successfully integrated modern technology and circular economy into our practices in collaboration with local partners.
The Super Critical Extraction Process delivers a superior extract that is pure and does not rely on industrial solvents. Instead, the process involves pumping high-pressure natural CO2 into plant matter. The pressurized ‘Super Critical’ CO2 separates the pure plant essence from the rest of the plant matrix, leaving only a clear aromatic extract or SCFE. Apart from being the gentlest method of extracting flavor and aromatic characteristics from sensitive feedstock, it is also a green technology that relies on benign solvents.
We offer a range of multifunctional SCFE of the highest quality that are used in Aroma Recovery, Colour Boosting, Pesticide Removal, and highly selective extractions. We have been using Supercritical CO2 Extraction and have constantly improvised on it to provide value addition to our clients. Our astute understanding of the technology translates into faster delivery and customized products, making it a cost-effective and result-oriented choice for our clients.
The oils are refined with Physical Refining rather than the old method of Chemical Refining, as it can be harmful for the Human body. Thus, by Physical Refining, we get the oils with purity and it’s 100% safe.
Our method of physically refining vegetable oils (Almond, Walnut, Macadamia, etc.) uses a carefully balanced mixture of temperature, pressure, time and natural clay’s to maximize oil quality. Some natural oils are enjoyed for cooking without refining, but other crude oils require this extra process to remove ‘impurities’ and make suitable for cooking, deep-frying, and cosmetic application.
While some refineries use a chemical process to refine oil, we use only a physical refining method that is more economical and effective for high FFA oil than traditional chemical methods but also causes no pollution through acid stocks or air emissions.
Following the final stage, oil is immediately cooled, filtered and nitrogen sparged before transfer into stainless steel storage tanks and packing. We use the same process for refining the Butters.
Your privacy is critically important to us.
Aromex Industry is located at:
201, Shri Hanuman Industrial Estate, 42-B, G.D.Ambekar Road, Near Ram Mandir, Wadala (W), Mumbai - 400 031, Maharashtra, India.
Contact : +91-22-24117272
Like most website operators, Aromex Industry collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Aromex Industry’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Aromex Industry’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Aromex Industry may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website. Aromex Industry also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://aromexindustry.com blog posts. Aromex Industry only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.
We share your Personal Information with third parties such as Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site–you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.
Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information
Certain visitors to Aromex Industry’s websites choose to interact with Aromex Industry in ways that require Aromex Industry to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Aromex Industry gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who send us a message on our contact page https://aromexindustry.com to provide their Name, Phone Number and email address.
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.
We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.
Aromex Industry may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Aromex Industry may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Aromex Industry does not disclose your personally-identifying information.
To enrich and perfect your online experience, Aromex Industry uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.
Suggested use levels:
Evening primrose oil is a tall spiky plant that only blooms in the evening, hence its common name, its origins can be traced back to ancient Greece & Rome. In more modern times, it was widely used in the 17th century in Britain & was nicknamed as the "King cure – All" & also as a “Medical Plant” by Native North Americans. Evening primrose oil typically contains a minimum 10% gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), which contributes to good cellular health. EPO offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It also widely used in treatment cosmetics, toiletries, OTC topical & nutraceuticals to help promote healthy cell regeneration.
Suggested use levels:
Ultra refined Grape Seed Oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. It is obtained from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera (Grapes) which contains about 12 percent of a drying oil which has excellent skin spread-ability
and penetrates quickly. It contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among any oil or food source. Linoleic is an essential fatty acid, which means that we must consume it in our diet since our bodies cannot produce
it; It is a necessity for many functions that maintain normal cell growth throughout our body.
May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, sun care and of course nutraceutical applications (soft gel encapsulation).
Suggested Use Levels:
This “clear” grade retains the unique properties of Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor (most desirable for high-end cosmetics & toiletries). Jojoba Oil is a cold-pressed ester from the seed of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. It is often found growing wild in southwestern united states & arid areas throughout the world Jojoba oil is composed of an array of liquid wax esters with a combination of mixed tocopherols, free sterols & other unsaponifiable material making up the balance. Jojoba Oil has shown to be extraordinarily stable in extreme temperatures. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer & emollient-agent to improve skin elasticity & suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation & hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.
Borage Officinalis Seed Oil (Borage Oil) also known as starflower oil, is an ancient oil that has been used in the far east for thousands of years. In recent years, borage has caused a revolution in nutritional therapeutics. It has been found to be one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids. Borage oil is also one of the richest sources of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). GLA is part of an essential fatty acid that the body requires to repair itself. Borage oil is said to be helpful in the treatment of many-body disorders and has been used more recently in skincare and toiletries to help repair damaged skin. May be used in creams, lotions, balms and lipsticks, bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the therapeutic properties of Borage Oil are desired. May also be used in nutraceutical.
It is a broad-spectrum germicide, containing more than 30% of terpinene-4-01 & possess the following outstanding properties it is:
Tea tree oil is an essential oil was extracted by steam distillation of the leaves of Melaleuca-alternifolia or Paperbark, an Australian Native tree.
The name "Tea Tree" was copied by the early European explorers who made a "Tea" from the leaves of Melaleuca tree in an attempt to cure scurvy (which was impossible since it does not contain Vitamin C). Tea Tree Oil has a spicy of slightly antiseptic aroma.
Wheat Germ Oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvent. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol – a potent source of energy prized by athletes, it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E & beta carotene & also contains naturally occurring phosphatides & phytosterols with assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor & offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It is widely used in Anti-Ageing Cosmetics, Toiletries Soaps, OTC Pharmaceuticals, Sun Care & Nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health. It can also be used directly as massage oil.
Top Unrefined Shea Butter Benefits:
Pure lavender essential oil is produced through steam distillation. This generates a greater amount of oil compared to other methods due to reduction of polar compound loss. Harvest of lavender blooms are typically around June. Lavender flowers are compacted into a still. Fewer air pockets in the still result in greater oil yield. A boiler is then used to steam the bottom of the lavender flower filled still at a very low pressure. The lavender flower pockets containing oil are broken from this heating process and a pipe of cold water is run through the center of the still. The hot lavender oil vapor condenses on the cold pipe with the cold water and is collected into a holding tank where it is allowed to settle. Due to polarity and densities of the water and oil, these two will separate in the holding tank whereupon the water is piped out, leaving just lavender essential oil.
Lavender oil is produced around the world, with Bulgaria leading the global industry.
Lavender oil has long been used as a perfume, for aromatherapy, and for skin applications. Lavender oil is used in massage therapy as a way of inducing relaxation through direct skin contact.
Rosemary is a culinary and healing herb. This woody perennial is native to the Mediterranean region, where it’s been used as food and medicine for centuries.
Much like oregano, peppermint, and cinnamon, rosemary is frequently found in essential oil form. Essential oils are highly concentrated and distilled extracts of volatile plant compounds. These are used for cooking, cleaning, beauty, health, and other purposes.
Rosemary essential oil is a common variety you can purchase and use as a home remedy. The oil’s health uses range from antioxidant benefits and anti-inflammation to memory enhancement and more.
In recent years, there have been claims that the oil may be great for hair growth. Some say it could even prevent hair loss, pointing to Mediterranean cultures’ use of rosemary in hair rinses to promote hair growth for hundreds of years as supporting evidence.
The idea that rosemary oil encourages hair growth may come from the rosemary’s basic health benefits. The plant in essential oil form is said to:
Like peppermint essential oil (also used to promote hair growth), rosemary essential oil strengthens circulation. As a result, it could prevent hair follicles from being starved of blood supply, dying off, and leading to hair loss.
Beyond stimulating hair growth, rosemary essential oil is used to prevent premature graying and dandruff. It may also help dry or itchy scalp.
Eucalyptus globulus, also known as Blue Gum, is the main source of eucalyptus oil used globally.
Leaves are steam distilled to extract the oil, which is a colorless liquid with a strong, sweet, woody scent. It contains 1,8-cineole, also known as eucalyptol.
The leaves also contain flavonoids and tannins; flavonoids are plant-based antioxidants, and tannins may help to reduce inflammation. Eucalyptus features in a range of preparations to relieve symptoms of the common cold, for example, cough lozenges and inhalants.
Also, eucalyptus oil vapor appears to act as a decongestant when inhaled. It is a popular home remedy for colds and bronchitis.
It may act as an expectorant for loosening phlegm and easing congestion. A number of cough medications include eucalyptus oil, including Vicks VapoRub.
The antibacterial and antimicrobial potential of eucalyptus has been harnessed for use in some mouthwash and dental preparations.
In promoting dental health, eucalyptus appears to be active in fighting bacteria that cause tooth decay and periodontitis.
Clove oil is an essential oil that’s derived from clove trees. The clove tree, known as Syzygium aromaticum, is native to Southeast Asia, although today you may find it growing in other locations, too.
Clove oil is produced by distilling the dried flower buds that are collected from the clove tree. Other parts of the tree, such as the stem and leaves, may also be used.
Clove oil, which ranges in color from colorless to light yellow and has a strong, spicy aroma, has been used for centuries in a variety of applications.
In this article, we’ll take a closer look at the potential benefits of this oil and how you can use it at home.
Clove oil has traditionally been used for a variety of purposes, including:
While many different chemicals have been identified in clove oil, a compound called eugenol is one of the primary components.
Like many essential oils, researchers have been working to evaluate the potential health benefits of clove oil and its components.
Peppermint oil can be found in a variety of forms. Some examples include:
Peppermint oil has a sharp odor that’s cool and refreshing. Its taste is similar. You may be familiar with the coolness in your mouth after you consume something with a peppermint flavor.
The main chemical components of peppermint oil are menthol and menthone. However, there are many more as well.
Peppermint oil has a wide variety of uses. For example, it can be used as:
Spearmint, or Mentha spicata, is a type of mint similar to peppermint
It’s a perennial plant that hails from Europe and Asia but now commonly grows on five continents around the world. It gets its name from its characteristic spear-shaped leaves.
Spearmint has a pleasantly sweet taste and is frequently used to flavor toothpaste, mouthwash, chewing gum and candy.
However, it does more than freshen your breath — it also has antibacterial and antimicrobial properties, which may help kill the bacteria in your mouth that cause bad breath.
Spearmint is commonly used to help relieve symptoms of indigestion, nausea, vomiting and gas
Nutmeg oil is a volatile essential oil from nutmeg (Myristica fragrans). The oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg.
Nutmeg oil is obtained by the steam distillation of ground nutmeg and is used heavily in the perfumery and pharmaceutical industries. The nutmeg essential oil is used as a natural food flavouring in baked goods, syrups, beverages (e.g. Coca-Cola), sweets etc. It replaces ground nutmeg as it leaves no particles in the food. The essential oil is also used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries for instance in tooth paste and as a major ingredient in some cough syrups.
Cardamom Essential Oil is a beautiful and intriguing oil to explore for both aromatic and therapeutic blending.
Aromatically, Cardamom Essential Oil is a spicy-sweet middle note that blends well other spice oils, citrus oils, wood oils, and so many other oils. It's not an oil that I generally use as a single-note though many do enjoy diffusing it on its own. To me, Cardamom Essential Oil shines as a "team player" when blended with other oils. It makes an ordinary blend come to life
Emotionally, Cardamom Essential Oil is uplifting and energizing. It might offer promise to those challenged with stress, fatigue, depression or despair
Cardamom Oil is considered an aphrodisiac.
It’s Antioxidant and Diuretic Properties May Lower Blood Pressure ,It also Help with Digestive Problems, Including Ulcers.