Wheat Germ Oil is expeller pressed without the use of chemical solvent. Wheat Germ is rich in octacosanol – a potent source of energy prized by athletes, it is also rich in naturally occurring antioxidants including vitamin E & beta carotene & also contains naturally occurring phosphatides & phytosterols with assist in the digestion of fats. It has excellent skin care properties due to its low odor & offers ease of spreading, great penetration & significant moisture retention combined with its high nourishing properties. It is widely used in Anti-Ageing Cosmetics, Toiletries Soaps, OTC Pharmaceuticals, Sun Care & Nutraceuticals to enhance cellular health. It can also be used directly as massage oil.
Tags : Wheat Germ Oil | Refined Sweet Wheat Germ Oil | Cold Press Wheat Germ Oil, Refined | Triticum Vulgare | Autorised Distributor of Afruse S.L. Spain | Importer of Wheat Germ Oil | Dealer of Wheat Germ Oil | Wheat Germ Oil for Hair Care | Wheat Germ Oil for Skin Care | Organic Wheat Germ Oil | Manufacturer of Wheat Germ Oil | Wholseller of Wheat Germ Oil | Manufacturer of Wheat Germ Oil | Wholesaler of Wheat Germ Oil | Bulk Supplier of Wheat Germ Oil