Borage Officinalis Seed Oil (Borage Oil) also known as starflower oil, is an ancient oil that has been used in the far east for thousands of years. In recent years, borage has caused a revolution in nutritional therapeutics. It has been found to be one of the richest sources of essential fatty acids. Borage oil is also one of the richest sources of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA). GLA is part of an essential fatty acid that the body requires to repair itself. Borage oil is said to be helpful in the treatment of many-body disorders and has been used more recently in skincare and toiletries to help repair damaged skin. May be used in creams, lotions, balms and lipsticks, bar soaps or any anhydrous formulation where the therapeutic properties of Borage Oil are desired. May also be used in nutraceutical.
Tags : Borage Oil | Refined Borage Oil | Cold Press Borage Oil, Refined | Borago Officinalis Seed Oil | Autorised Distributor of Afruse S.L. Spain | Importer of Borage Oil | Dealer of Borage Oil | Borage Oil for Hair Care | Borage Oil for Skin Care | Organic Borage Oil | Dosic Import & Export Co. Ltd.- China | Starflower Oil | Borage Seed Oil | Manufacturer of Borage Oil | Wholesaler of Borage Oil | Bulk Supplier of Borage Oil