Suggested use levels:
Ultra refined Grape Seed Oil is a polyunsaturated oil that is rich in linoleic acid. It is obtained from the seeds of Vitis Vinifera (Grapes) which contains about 12 percent of a drying oil which has excellent skin spread-ability
and penetrates quickly. It contains the highest amounts of linoleic acid among any oil or food source. Linoleic is an essential fatty acid, which means that we must consume it in our diet since our bodies cannot produce
it; It is a necessity for many functions that maintain normal cell growth throughout our body.
May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, sun care and of course nutraceutical applications (soft gel encapsulation).
Tags : Grape Seed Oil | Refined Grape Seed Oil | Cold Press Grape Seed Oil, Refined | Vitis Vinifera | Autorised Distributor of Afruse S.L. Spain | Importer of Grape Seed Oil | Dealer of Grape Seed Oil | Grape Seed Oil for Hair Care | Grape Seed Oil for Skin Care | Organic Grape Seed Oil | Grapeseed Oil for Skin Lightening | Grapeseed Oil for Hair Growth | Manufacturer of Grape Seed Oil | Wholesaler of Grape Seed Oil | Bulk Supplier of Grape Seed Oil